Website Manager

North County Basketball

North County Basketball

Content

SUMMER 2022 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

H
igh School Boys Gold:  The Dark Side 55 Goblin Gang 44
High School Boys Silver:  Cali Force 54 Cupcakes 37
High School Boys:  Bronze:  FBR Ballers 42 Vengeance 41
High School Boys Copper:  Falcons 43  Flamingoes 33
D-1 Gold:  Vipers 29 Donda Academy 27
D-1 Silver Elite:  Monstars 47 Brea Ballers 42
D-1 Silver:  Warriors 33 NSB 32
D-1 Bronze Elite:  Wildcats 43 Cheat Codes 20
D-1 Bronze: SWIGG 45  Rockets 39
D-1 Copper: Wolf Pack 43 Bulldogs 33
D-1 Girls Gold:  Piranhas 30 Kawaii Shooters 13
D-1 Girls Silver: Hurricanes 35 Rangers 23
D-1 Girls Bronze: Falcons 22 Brea Ballers 17
D-2 Diamond:  Mavs W Breakers F
D-2 Gold Elite: Brea Ballers 6th 60  Golden Starboyz 55
D-2 Gold: Bruins 28  Yellow Jackets 26
D-2 Silver Elite: Tumakbo Lightning 52 Supersonics 31
D-2 Silver:   3 Point Wolf Pack 36 Brea Raptors 30
D-2 Bronze Elite: Falcons 29 Vanguards 17
D-2 Bronze:   Jayhawks 36 Melee 22
D-2 Copper Elite:  Princeton 42 Sharp Shooters 15
D-2 Copper:  Harvard 17  Brea Ballers 12
D-2 Girls Gold:   Black Widows 22 Lady Buckets 11
D-2 Girls Silver: Rising Stars 39 Huskies 17
D-2 Girls Bronze: Eagles 29 Blue Diamonds 11
D-3 Gold:  Tar Heels 28 Mambas 26
D-3 Silver Elite:  3 Point Titans 23 Lions 15
D-3 Silver: Saints 15 Placentia Panthers 5
D-3 Bronze:  Lakers 25  3 Point Wolf Pack 18
D-3 Copper:   Clippers 40  Kings 22
D-3 Girls Gold:  Blue Devils 33 Lady Unicorns 17
D-3 Girls Silver:  Looney Toons 26 Trojans 19
D-3 Girls Bronze: Wolves 24  Breite Ballerz 5
D-3 Girls Copper:  Blaze Red 22 Storm 17
D-4 Gold:  Thunder and Lightning 29 Golden Knights 27
D-4 Silver Elite:  Legends 37  Jazz 30
D-4 Silver:  Ignite 32 Gladiators 19
D-4 Bronze Elite:  Dragons 32  Red Dragons 23
D-4 Bronze: Timberwolves 24  Bulls 23
D-4 Copper:   Lakers 26 Bengals 9
D-5 Gold Elite:  Warriors 37 Clippers 35
D-5 Gold: Mambas 42 Hot Shots 25
D-5 Silver Elite:  Buckets 33 Hoopers 19
D-5 Silver:  Bluejays 31 Drgaon Blade 21
D-5 Bronze Elite:   Bucketeers 20 Dolphins 13
D-5 Bronze:   Sharks 31 Lights Out 15
D-5 Copper:   Bulls 26 Firecrackers 23


Congratulations to all of our teams!



SPRING 2022 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS


High School Boys Gold Elite: Doot Universary 51 Lights Out 45

High School Boys Gold: Cali Force 42 Bananas 39


High School Boys Silver Elite: Stiff Hips 71 Banos Babes 59

High School Boys Silver: RSF Panthers 55 Shanghai Shooters 54

High School Boys Bronze: Tomato Dogs 48 Migos 34

High School Boys Copper: Rebels 70 Clippers 47

High School Girls Gold: Sparks 77 Bruins 45

High School Girls Silver: Panthers 47 Bruins 28

D-1 Gold Elite: Mamas Boyz 50 Brea Warriors 40

D-1 Gold: Ultimatum 54 YL Warriors 25

D-1 Silver Elite: Galaxy 45 Fullerton Tropics 29

D-1 Silver: Brea Thunder 43 Haybales 29

D-1 Silver: Sonics Green 44 Brea Ballers 7th/8th 41

D-1 Bronze: BMVP 51 Aztecs 44

D-1 Copper Elite: Hornets 29 Placentia Kings 28

D-1 Copper :Rockets 38 Heat 26

D-1 Girls Gold: Athletes for Christ 53 Piranhas 12

D-1 Girls Silver:  Rangers 18  Bruins 16

D-1 Girls Bronze: Kawaii Shooters 23 Falcons 17

D-2 Champions: Black Mambas 49 Brea Ballers 6th 25

D-2 Gold Elite: YL Warriors 47 Trojans 33

D-2 Gold: Golden Starboyz 42 Breakers 31

D-2 Silver Elite: Buckeyes 54 Tumakbo Lightning 42

D-2 Silver: The Hills 38 Supersonics 37

D-2 Bronze Elite: Mavericks 34 Vanguards 28

D-2 Bronze: 3 Point Wolf Pack 26 UCLA 27

D-2 Copper Elite: Brea Ballers 5th/6th 22 Melee 20

D-2 Copper: Spartans 29 Bucks 19

D-2 Girls Gold: Hurricanes 19 Brea Sparks 10

D-2 Girls Silver: Brea Sparks 25 Hawkeyes 19

D-2 Girls Bronze: Bears 18 Mambas 14

D-2 Girls Copper: Eagles 24 Jr. Piranhas 15

D-3 Gold: Tune Squad 25 Mambas 22

D-3 Silver Elite: Placentia Panthers 33 3 Point Titans 29

D-3 Silver: Clippers 25 Asphalt Ninjas 22

D-3 Bronze: Celtics 15 Nets 12

D-3 Copper: Mambas Show 32 Showtime 26

D-3 Girls Gold:Lady Lakers 35 Lady Unicorns 31

D-3 Girls Silver:Looney Toons 28 Royal Warriors 18

D-3 Girls Bronze:Phoenix 26 Lakers 20

D-3 Girls Copper: Wolves 27 Fire 16

D-4 Gold Elite: 3 Point Titans 37 Direwolves 32

D-4 Gold: One Mode All Stars 42 Thunder and Lightning 33

D- 4 Silver Elite: Mambas 49 Showtime 39

D-4 Silver : Mega Powers 25 Falcons 23

D-4 Bronze: Wolves 31 Speedsters 19

D-4 Copper: Gladiators 45 Royals 18

D-5 Gold:Another Level W Gold Stars F

D-5 Silver: Clippers 34 Bruins 31

D-5 Bronze: Wildcats 19 Goon Squad 16

D-5 Copper Elite: Huskies 24 Dragon Blade 16

D-5 Copper: Tigers 13 Boilermakers 12

Congratulations to all our Teams!






WINTER 2021-2022 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS


High School Boys Gold: Cuse 52 Cali Force 39

High School Boys Silver:  Ramblers 51 Wizards 47 

High School Boys:  Bulls 35 Wolves 33

D-1 Gold Elite: Buckets 51 Brea Ballers 8th 50

D-1 Gold:   Sonics Gold 50 One Mode All Stars 39

D-1 Silver Elite:   Salem Spartans 52 Heat 41

D-1 Silver: Sonics Green  44 Brea Ballers 7th/8th 41

D-1 Bronze Elite: Bears 38 Wildcats 37

D-1 Bronze: BMVP 35 Bucketheads 32

D-1 Copper :   Donda Academy 35  Huskies 34

D-1 Girls Gold:   Piranhas 34 Rangers 26

D-1 Girls Silver:  Bruins 33 NSB Wildcats 25

D-1 Girls Bronze:  Hornets 18  Bulldogs 13

D-2 Ballers: Black Mambas 44 Brea Ballers 6th 38

D-2 Champions Elite:   Lake Show 35 Aztecs 33

D-2 Champions:  Breakers 42 Bruins 32

D-2 Diamond Elite:   Punishers 43 PF Hoops 22

D-2 Diamond:   PF Hoops Red 27 Wildcats 20

D-2 Gold Elite:  Hawks 27 Buckeyes 23

D-2 Gold:  Leopards 34 Arizona Wildcats 33

D-2 Silver Elite:  PF Hoops 37 Tumakbo Lightning 30

D-2 Silver:  Lakers 23 Supersonics 14

D-2 Bronze Elite:  Tritons 30  Brea Ballers 5th/6th 19

D-2  Bronze:    Pelicans 45 Bucks 29

D-2 Copper Elite:  Warriors 23 Land Sharks 20

D-3 Copper:   Jayhawks 22 Pistons 12

D-2 Girls Gold:  SheHoops 43 Hurricanes 17

D-2 Girls Silver:   The Black Widow 22  Tigers Black 21

D-2 Girls Bronze:   Tigers Silver 10 Huskies 7

D-3 Gold:  Mambas W Black Mambas F

D-3 Silver Elite:  Tigers 31 Sun Devils 24

D-3 Silver:  Lakers 29 Indiana Hoosiers 14
 
D-3 Bronze Elite:  One Mode All Stars 25 Brea Ballers 18

D-3 Bronze:  Falcons 21 Velocity 15

D-3 Copper Elite:  Panthers 14 Lightning 9

D-3 Girls Gold:   Lady Unicorns 24 Fullerton Tropics 23

D-3 Girls Silver Elite:   Shooting Stars 22 Brea Ballers 20

D-3 Girls Silver:   Wildcats 20 Lynx 17

D-3 Girls Bronze Elite:   Cobras 22 Bella Ballers 17

D-3 Girls Bronze:  Looney Toons 29 Jayhawks 12

D-4 Gold:  Direwolves 36 3 Point Titans 32

D- 4 Silver Elite:  Kansas Jayhawks 41 Wildcats 28

D-4 Silver :  Showtime 31 Supersonics 30

D-4 Bronze Elite:   Legends  42 Magic Boyz 30

D-4 Bronze:  Bruins 28 Cyclones 25

D-4 Copper:  Rams 31 Bulls 20

D-5 Gold Elite: Thunder and Lightning 30 Cavs 28

D-5 Gold:   Showtime 31 Arizona Wildcats 27

D-5 Silver Elite:  Firecrackers 29 Lakers 27

D-5 Silver:  PF Hoops 30 Red Dragons 17

D-5 Bronze Elite:  Gold Stars 31 Celtics 13

D-5 Bronze:  Rangers 40 Falcons 8

D-5 Copper Elite:  Wolverines 12 Blue Sonics 11

D-5 Copper:  Raptors 22 Hornets 14


Congratulations to all our Teams!



SUMMER/FALL 2021 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS


High School Boys Gold:  Pink Unicorns 49 Thunderstruck 48
High School Boys Silver: Cali force 50 Brea Ballers 28
D-1 Gold Elite:  FUEGO 49 Fullerton Benchwarmers 46
D-1 Gold:   Brea Ballers 8th 48 Sonics Black 30
D-1 Silver Elite:   NSB Warriors 39 Heat 37
D-1 Silver:   Syracuse 42 Sonics Green 39
D-1 Bronze:  Wolverines 81 Wrecking Balls 49
D-1 Copper: Butler Bulldogs 35 Warriors 26
D-1 Girls Gold:   NSB Warriors 47 Piranhas 20
D-1 Girls Silver:  St. Paul Panthers 47 OGP Girls Blue 31
D-1 Girls Bronze:   Crush 35 Mambacitas 28
D-2 Diamond:  Mavs 47 Black Mambas 44
D-2 Gold Elite:  Breakers 38  Brea Ballers 6th  24
D-2 Gold:  Bruins 28 Mambas 25
D-2 Silver Elite:  Direwolves 43 Average Joes 20
D-2 Silver:  Lake Show 37 Goon Squad 27
D-2 Bronze Elite:  PF Hoops 19 Tumakbo Lightning 17
D-2 Bronze:  Nets 27  Hornets 21
D-2 Copper Elite:  Lakers 29 The Hills 20
D-2 Copper:  Spurs 24 Jayhawks 18
D-2 Girls Gold:  Sparks 13 Hurricanes 12
D-2 Girls Silver:   Tigers Gold 31 Nets 18
D-2 Girls Bronze:   Laker Girls 19 Laker Girls 2
D-3 Gold: Utempo 31  Bulldogs 22
D-3 Silver:  Tune Squad 28 Sun Devils 27
D-3 Bronze:   OGP 9U 25 Lake Show 22
D-3 Copper Elite: Placentia Panthers 16 Buckeyes 12
D-3 Copper: Sun 23 Ghosts 18
D-3 Girls Gold: Royal Warriors 35 OGP Blue 21
D-3 Girls Silver: OGP Black 26 Hawkeyes 23
D-3 Girls Bronze:Lil Ladies 14 Legends 8
D-4 Gold: UCLA 48 3 Point Titans 37
D-4 Silver: Direwolves 48 Swoosh 23
D-4 Bronze:  One Mode All Stars 28 Lil Mambas 26
D-4 Copper Elite:  Jazz 27 Hurricanes 15
D-4 Copper:  Bandits 35 Warriors 19
D-5 Gold: Thunder and Lightning 32 Magic Boyz 19
D-5 Silver: Magic Boyz 19 Cavs 16
D-5 Bronze:  Buckeyes 24  Lil Ballers 18
D-5 Copper Elite:  Bearcats 38 Showtime 27
D-5 Bronze Copper:  Hoop Troop 19 Brea Ballers 17

Congratulations to all our Teams!



SPRING 2021 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS


High School Boys Gold:  FF 64  Bruins 51
High School Boys Silver:  Sun Devils 42 Just Us 32
D-1 Gold Elite:  OC Rampage 54 Brea Ballers 7th/8th 38
D-1 Gold:   Brea Ballers 7th Black 57 YL Sonics Silver 38
D-1 Silver Elite:   Sonics Bronze 29 Heat 28
D-1 Silver:  Clippers 40 Syracuse 23
D-1 Bronze Elite: Splash City Red 41 Lakers 20
D-1 Bronze:  Shockers 28 Rebels 25
D-1 Girls Gold: TGS Hurricanes A 29 NSB Wildcats 21
D-1 Girls Silver:   The Force 31 Rockers 22
D-2 Platinum:  Brea Ballers 6th 40 Supreme 31
D-2 Gold Elite:  Brea Thunder 46 UCLA 24
D-2 Gold:  Dog Water 55 Brea Ballers 5th 32
D-2 Silver Elite:  Challengers 37 Golden Starboyz 33
D-2 Silver:  Bulls 42 Black Mambas 29
D-2 Bronze Elite:  3 Point Titans 34 Rams 22
D-2 Bronze:  Direwolves 31 Lancers 19
D-2 Girls Gold:  Love and Basketball 32  Mambacitas 21
D-2 Girls Silver:  Tigers 26 Sparks 23
D-2 Girls Bronze:  Hurricanes 19 Vandals 16
D-3 Gold:  Brea Ballers 33 Bruins 32 OT
D-3 Silver:  Arizona Wildcats 36 Bulls 26
D-3 Bronze:  Tumakbo Lightning 27 West Side Rebels 23
D-3 Copper:  Hurricanes 21 Blue Raiders 13
D-3 Girls Gold:  Lady Lightning 27 Lakers 22
D-3 Girls Silver:  Mustangs 28 Hawkeyes 26
D-3 Girls Bronze:  Comets 18  Lil Ladies 15
D-4 Gold:  Tar Heels 37 Bulldogs 16
D-4 Silver:  Toon Squad 40 Placentia Panthers 25
D-4 Bronze:  3 Point Titans 25 Magic 19
D-4 Copper:  Wolverines 42 Trojans 30
D-5 Gold: Wolverines 31  Swoosh 21
D-5 Silver:  Mambas 25 Oregon 13
D-5 Bronze:   Hoopers 22 Kings 6

Congratulations to all our Teams!

2020 PREMIER LEAGUE CHAMPIONS!

HIGH SCHOOL Boys: Mud Dogs 52 Shockers 34

HIGH SCHOOL 3rd Place: Benchwarmers 48 Lakers 39

D-1 Gold: Rams 46 OC Hot Shots 39

D-1 Silver Elite: Migos 46 Shocktops 18

D-1 Silver: Spartans 47 Mustangs 7th 40

D-1 Bronze Elite: Hawks 54 PLACT 46

D-1 Boys Bronze: Rebels 42 P.E.K.K.A. 28

D-1 Boys Copper Elite: Clippers 43 Magic 42

D-1 Copper: Timberwolves 45 Make it Rain 32

D-1 Girls Gold: Elites 41 Brea Fire 37

D-1 Girls Gold Consolation: Supersonics 33 OC Hot Shots 14

D-1 Girls Silver: OGP Silver 53 OGP Bronze 35

D-1 Girls Silver Consolation: OC Hurricanes 32 Big Beast Ballers 13

D-1 Girls Bronze: Swish Swish 31 Lady Rebels 15

D-1 Bronze Consolation: Heat 22 Shockwaves 8

D-2 Gold Elite: AHBB 54 Rams Gold 47

D-2 Gold: Tune Squad 39 Phantoms 28

D-2 Silver Elite: Rams Blue 34 Titans 19

D-2 Silver: AH Gym Rats 61 Thunder 18

D-2 Bronze Elite: Legendary 54 Blazers 14

D-2 Bronze: Rockets 28 Boltz 21

D-2 Copper Elite: Bears 34 Sun Devils 20

D-2 Copper: Mud Dogs 21 PF Hoops 20

D-2 Girls Gold: Rockers 28 Vandals 18

D-2 Girls Gold 3rd Place: Wonder Girls 26 3 Point Basketball Academy 16

D-2 Girls Silver: Tigers 20 Hornets 14

D-2 Girls Bronze: Dazzle 23 Lightning 21 3 OT

D-3 Gold: Punishers 25 Thunder 18

D-3 Silver Elite: Lake Show 35 Spurs 24

D-3 Silver: Blade Runners 26 Bullets 23

D-3 Bronze Elite: Direwolves 55 Scavengers 16

D-3 Bronze: Mambas 27 Yellow Jackets 16

D-3 Copper Elite: Brea Raptors 15 Nets 12

D-3 Copper: Venom 20 Jayhawks 15

D-3 Girls Gold: Rangers 35 Royal Warriors 27

D-3 Girls Silver: Laker Girls 19 Tigers 15

D-3 Girls Bronze: Jr Shocktops 42 Wildcats 14

D-4 Gold: Bruins 39 Chino Valley Hoopstars 30

D-4 Silver Elite: Leopards 28 Bucks 14

D-4 Silver: AH Supreme 40 ALR Future2 35

D-4 Bronze Elite: Brea Mambas 19 Clippers 13

D-4 Bronze: Buckeyes 30 Stanford 28

D-4 Copper Elite: Sun Devils 32 Mustangs 13

D-4 Copper: Fortnite 15 Thunder 13

D-5 Gold: Bulldogs 26 Huskies 23

D-5 Silver Elite: Bruins 28 Falcons 23

D-5 Silver: Lady Unicorns 14 Cougars 9

D-4 Bronze Elite: Swoosh 17 Laker Nation 13

D-5 Bronze: Lady Unicorns 16 Raptors 11

D-5 5 Copper Elite: Kings 24 Warriors 15

D-5 Copper: Cowboys 23 Poison Ivy 9

Congratulations to all of our teams!

Contact

North County Basketball
P.O. Box 41 
Yorba Linda, California 92885

Phone: 714-308-1344
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2022 North County Basketball  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In